Your Elected Officials

City of East St. Louis

301 River Park Drive, East St. Louis, IL 62201

EXECUTIVE BRANCH

Mayor  Emeka Jackson-Hicks       phone: 482-6601       term expires: 2019

Treasurer  Charlotte R. Moore     phone: 482-6830   term expires: 2019

Clerk  Dorene C. Hoosman    phone: 482-6812     term expires: 2019

LEGISLATIVE BRANCH

Councilman  Latoya N. Greenwood     phone: 482-6670     term expires: 2019

Councilman  Roy Mosley     phone: 482-6670     term expires: 2019

Councilman  Robert Eastern, III     phone: 482-6670     term expires: 2017

Councilman  June Hamilton Dean     phone: 482-6670     term expires: 2017

 

East St. Louis Parks District

2950 Caseyville Avenue, P.O. Box 2465, East St. Louis, IL 62202
(618) 874-3600

President  Willie “Leavell” Dancy

Vice President  James L. Montgomery

Commissioner  Michelle Patterson

Commissioner  James Ross

Commissioner  Avis “Lynn” Thomas

 

East St. Louis Township

6755 State Street, East St. Louis, IL 62203
(618) 874-3650

Supervisor  Tommy Dancy

Clerk  Harry Hollingsworth

Trustee  Ricky Eastern

Trustee  Edith A. Moore

Trustee  Troy Mosley

Trustee  Michael Roberts

 

City of East St. Louis Democratic Precinct Committeemen

Elected March 15, 2016

precinct
number
name address zip
code
c.b.
district
1 Anthony Tarvin 1513 Exchange Ave. 62205 3/6
2 Oliver W. Hamilton 1232 Cleveland Ave. 62201 3/6
3 Ricky C. Eastern 1228 Baker Ave. 62201 3
4 Willie Leavell Dancy 1601 Central Ave. 62207 3/24
5 Charles Powell, III 1712 Bond Ave. 62207 3/6/24
6 Roy Mosley, Sr. 2213 St Louis Ave. 62205 6
7 Eddie Lee Jackson 1422 St Louis Ave. 62201 6
8 Lonzo Greenwood 564 N. 18th St. 62205 6
9 Robert Eastern, III 710 N. 23rd St. 62205 5/6
10 Tanya Ganaway 519 Washington Pl. 62205 3/6
11 Terrance Harlan 2517 Caseyville Ave. 62204 2/3/5
12 Kim I. Haywood, Sr. 3811 Audubon 62204 2
13 Harry Hollingsworth 1424 N. 43rd St. 62204 2
14 Tyrone Bills, Sr. 3214 Olver St., Apt. D 62205 5/6
15 R. C. Clark 437 N. 25th St. 62205 5/6
16 Raymond A. Bonds 737 Post Pl. 62205 5
17 Troy F. Mosley 615 N. 39th St. 62205 5
18 Kenneth “Bug” Watts 730 N. 61st St. 62203 2/5
19 Victoria A. Clay 6919 Melody Ln. 62203 1/2/5
20 Nathaniel McCloud 749 N. 71st St. 62203 1/2/5
21 Terrance Stith 732 N. 80th St. 62203 1/2/5
22 Jesse Lewis 724 N. 85th St. 62203 5/8
23 Samuel Swanson 824 N. 87th St. 62203 5/8
24 Alvin L. Parks, Jr. 8922 Woestboul Ave. 62203 8
25 Kinnis Williams, Sr. 2715 Market Ave. 62207 6/24

 

City of East St. Louis Republican Precinct Committeemen

Elected March 15, 2016

precinct
number
name address zip
code
c.b.
district
1 Dammon Smith  1513 Exchange Ave. 62205 3/6
2 (Vacant) 3/6
3 James A. Hoyle 1235 McCasland, Apt. 3B 62201 3
4 (Vacant) 3/24
5 Kenneth Wiley 1624 Missouri Ave. 62205 3/6/24
6 Victor C. Darwin 2435 Cleveland Ave. 62205 6
7 (Vacant) 6
8 Keith Randolph  490 N. 33rd St. 62205 6
9 DeMario Brandy 714 N. 23rd St. 62205 5/6
10 Narticia Long 1475 College Ave. 62205 3/6
11 Earle Williams 1845 Lake Ave. 62205 2/3/5
12 (Vacant) 2
13 Elton Thomas  1437 N. 42nd St. 62204 2
14 (Vacant) 5/6
15 Scott R. Randolph 490 N. 33rd St. 62205 5/6
16 (Vacant) 5
17 (Vacant) 5
18 (Vacant) 2/5
19 Jessie McCullar 742 N. 68th St. 62203 1/2/5
20 T. Wendell Campbell 852 N. 74th St. 62203 1/2/5
21 Dorothy M. Joshway  771 N. 79th St. 62203 1/2/5
22 (Vacant) 5/8
23 (Vacant) 5/8
24 (Vacant) 8
25 (Vacant) 6/24

 

St. Clair County Board Members

district name address precincts
1 Robert Allen, Jr. 2928 N. 60th St., Fairmont City, IL 62201 19*, 20*, 21*
2 Joan McIntosh 1626 N. 50th St., Washington Park, IL 62204 11*, 12, 13, 18•, 19*, 20*, 21*
3 Willie “Leavell” Dancy 1601 Central, East St. Louis, IL 62207 1*, 2*, 3, 4*, 5*, 10*, 11*
5 Lonnie Mosley 605 N. 28th St., East St. Louis, IL 62205 9*, 14*, 15*, 16, 17, 18•, 19*, 20*, 21*, 22•, 23*
6 Roy Mosley, Jr. 2213 St. Louis Ave., East St. Louis, IL 62205 1*, 2*, 5*, 6, 7, 8, 9*, 10*, 14*, 15*, 25*
8 Ken A. Easterley 8 Notre Dame Hills, Belleville, IL 62223 22•, 23*, 24‡
24 Marty Crawford 102 Hazel Ave., Belleville, IL 62223 4*, 5*, 25*

* = Split County Board District
‡  = Split Legislative District
• = Split County Board & Legislative District

Revised 25 Feb 17

 

To look up your Federal and State districts and officials by your address, go to the Illinois State Board of Elections website.